ATTU WWII DATABASE LISTING BY UNIT (Unknown Units appear first) RETURN
ID
VetsLastName
VeteransFirstName
VeteransNickname
UnitShipAssignedTo
AssignedDay
MonthAssigned
YearAssigned
704
Ainsworth
Seren
Seen
mailto:
706
bain
william
mailto:
605
baronas
mailto:
590
Bassett
John
mailto:
488
Block
John
mailto:
526
bolinger
fred
mailto:
521
borro
mailto:
465
Bowling
Carmen
Carr
23
12
1943
mailto:nutthaus@mchsi.com
518
bowman
earnest
mailto:
556
Brittian
Robert
mailto:
555
Brittian
Robert
mailto:
654
burris
jesse
mailto:
537
Carioti
Quinto
mailto:
645
carlile
phillip
mailto:
656
carpenter
thomas
earl
mailto:
484
compton
stover
mailto:
461
conner
mailto:
462
conner
henry
mailto:
533
contreras
rudy
mailto:
591
Cooney
Martin
mailto:
596
Dal Lago
Joseph
mailto:
570
daniel
sam
mailto:
565
Dennis
Ray
mailto:
574
DeSaer
Julius
mailto:
575
DeSaer
Julius
pddesaer@newulmtel.net
580
Dierks
Ernest
mailto:
522
Doherty
Doherty
mailto:
508
dolson
lester
mailto:
492
duffy
frank
mailto:
530
english
thomas
twadoug@aol.com
529
english
mailto:
604
Ewing
James Ewing
7
12
1945
jme524@colfaxnet.com
603
Ewing
James
7
12
1945
mailto:
472
farrar
richard
mailto:
504
fino
rudolph
rudy
mailto:
494
Fislar
Joe
mailto:
567
Freeman
Ernest
1942
mailto:drumzilla1@msn.com
538
fruhwirth
william
mailto:
650
gamboa
elmer
bro
11
5
1944
martndahln@aol.com
486
Gause
Henry
06
1944
jcgoose@ymail.com
482
goodspeed
harold
mailto:
609
hall
carl
mailto:
511
hamm
worthy
mailto:
512
Harrington
Norma
mailto:
480
hatfield
orlan
mailto:
463
Hendershot
Joseph
Mead
10
1944
ingallag54@embarqmail.com
587
house
jack
nighthawk3337@yahoo.com
505
Hubbard
Lawrence
mailto:
655
jackson
louis
mailto:
499
Jaworowski
mailto:
501
Jaworowski
1944
Midnight_Goddess20@yahoo.com
541
katz
hs=
mailto:
540
katz
hs=
mailto:
474
kearns
john
mailto:
510
kelley
wendell
mailto:
607
ketterer
robert
1943
mailto:
497
LAEL
William
5
1944
mailto:
597
Magill
Frank
mailto:
496
marion
mailto:
509
Marler
Herbert
mailto:
568
martinz
joe
mailto:
606
McKelvey
Thomas
mailto:
539
Mckenzie
William
mailto:
517
McNamee
Matthew
Bud
mailto:
514
mcrae
norman
1941
mailto:
513
mcrae
norman
1941
mailto:
602
Mebesius
Eugene
Gene
mailtojmebesius@comcast.net
608
Miller
Henry
mailto:
611
Miller
Sylvan
Cy
mailto:
571
Moesch
Walter
moesch@usna.edu
559
moore
lewis
mailto:
471
Morse
Cecil
11
5
1943
larrymo5@hotmail.com
643
ness
francis
mailto:
548
park
henry
parkey777@yahoo.com
651
Payton
Russell
ron42726@gmail.com
705
Peek
mailto:
532
Peplau
Victor
Feb
1942
peplau9@yahoo.com
551
perney
louie
kid louie
1943
mailto:plocrichio@aol.com
642
Petersen
Robert
mailto:
638
peterson
emil
pete
11
5
1943
mailto:pdpeterson29@yahoo,com
639
peterson
emil
pete
11
5
1943
mailto:pdpeterson29@yahoo,com
633
petrus
andy
mailto:
632
petrus
mailto:
536
Pineda
Lucas
mailto:
613
pirruccello
mailto:
561
pulford
mailto:
528
quillin
frances
mailto:
582
Ravett
Emmanuel
mailto:
491
reid
glen
mailto:
545
Rooney
James
Pat
7SmyerstownRd.Rossiter,PA15772
700
ross
mailto:
460
Ross
Lisle
Rossi
1
6
1944
bennett9179@sbcglobal.net
547
rourke
rita
mailto:
627
Saad
Norman
mailto:
534
Sallee
Orville
Skinny
mailto:
483
Skiffington
John
1943
tmudzin1@optimum.net
469
stangle
mailto:
557
stelly
charles
mailto:
564
stevens
hugh
28
8
1941
bamapdl@knology.net
523
Stilwell
mailto:
625
Stolarek
mailto:
637
Strouse
Dale
mailto:
636
Strouse
mailto:
566
Sutton
Lawrence
Larry
mailto:
519
talbert
alpheus
mailto:
520
talbert
alpheus
1942
d_farris1127@yahoo.com
495
tanton
andrew
mailto:
527
taylor
monroe
mailto:
631
Turcotte
Normand
mailto:
502
verges
leo
mailto:
493
Voss
James
mailto:
610
Walke
Denver
Cocoamarley@gmail.com
487
walton
john
mailto:
458
Weikel
Charles
Chick
colsPaul@hotmail.com
569
willour
william
mailto:
552
wood
harold
mailto:
543
woodward
ralph
addyvdub@gmail.com
612
wright
clifford
1941
mailto:
392
Stiffler
Sim
101st
1
1
1939
simlizstiff@aol.com
83
Coshow
Richard
102nd Radio Intelligence CO
1
1
1943
tcoshow@tele-direct.com
269
Melvin
Edwin
10th ERBS
1
1
1941
MMELVIN@LAKOS
155
Green
Sherman
10th ERBS, P-512, USAAF
1
5
1944
SseaGreen@aol.com
225
Komanski
Walter
11 AAF, 343rd Fighter Group, 18th Fighter Sq.
1
5
1943
wkomanski@aol.com
703
peterson
carl
pete
114ncb10
10
march
1945
2406asburydr.duluthminasota55811
352
Saphire
Leonard
114th Construction Battalion (USN Seabees)
14
5
1945
LMSaphire@aol.com
216
Kindseth
Allan
Bud, Buddy
114th Construction Battalion Seabees
1
1
1945
hilly02@earthlink.net
21
Augsburger
Robert
Bob
114th Naval Construction Battalion
1
5
1945
raugs@pacbell.net
111
Dorski
Zygmunt
Ziggy
114th NCB
1
1
1943
PAINTBALLNJ@HOME.COM
268
Melican
Raymond
114th NCB (Seabees)
1
1
1945
bernardmelican@msn.com
498
peterson
carl
pete
114th ncb sea bees
4
1945
mailto:
178
Henning
George
114th USN CBattalion
4
2
1945
jdhwbt53@bellsouth.net
195
Jakubec
Paul
11th AAF
10
5
1943
kpj9@juno.com
125
Fanning
Art
11th AAF, 343rd Fighter Group, 18th Fighter Sq.
1
1
1943
c177b@mts.net
98
Dalegowski
Walter
11th AAF, 54th Fighter Group, 343rd Fighter Sq.
1
1
1943
Dalegowski@aol.com
210
Karsjens
Russel
11th AAF, AACS
1
6
1943
rekarsjens@mtnia.com
31
Beam
Lewis
11th AF Instrument Flying School
1
1
1943
dbeam@southcorr.com
227
Kotouch
Vincent
11th Air Force
6
1
1943
goldnugget79@yahoo.com
286
Moslander
John
11th Air Force
2
1
1939
kevinmos@grnco.net
276
Miller
Sylvan
125th field hospital
23
12
1940
JMILLER28@ec.rr.com
259
McCloskey
Charles
138th Naval Construction Battalion
1
1
1944
dennjd1@aol.com
212
Keller
John
14th Field Hospital
10
5
1943
trilobite@citlink.net
516
peterson
emil
pete
14th field hospital
1942
pdpeterson29@yahoo,coms
318
Peterson
Emil
Pete
14th Field Hospital
11
5
1943
pdpeterson@charter.net
550
peterson
emil
pete
14th field hospital
11
5
1943
pdpeterson29@yahoo,com
351
Sandoe
Carl
Baker
14th Field Hospital
9
9
1942
radar2821@cox.net
66
Cannady
Charles
14th field hospital medical corps
11
5
1943
lauraandtom@cox.net
445
Wingenter
Benedict
150th Inf.
9
7
1943
WINGRADRT@aol.com
100
Dax
Henry
Hank
159 th infantry
1
5
1943
jones2463@att.net
446
Winget
Arthur
159th Inf. Reg
10
5
1943
jerryselisabeth@hotmail.co
191
Hurtig
Max
159th Inf. Reg.
1
1
1943
andyh@usmo.com
328
Puciato
Anthony
159th Inf. Reg. CO C (Canon CO)
1
8
1943
Dpuciato@aol.com
308
Ostlund
Hans
159th Inf. Reg. CO E
10
5
1943
Sommen@webtv.net
171
Harrison
Leonard
159th Inf. Reg. Medical Unit
1
1
1943
CW4LSH@aol.com
121
Evano
John
Nitch
159th Infantry
10
5
1942
billk260@cs.com
367
Shout
Sam
159th Infantry
11
1945
mailto:
429
Weber
Dale
159th Infantry
19
6
1942
ljweberusa@yahoo.com
96
Currier
Albert
Big Dog
159th infantry battallion, 7th division
1
8
1943
cortenburg@earthlink.net
113
Douglass
Albert
159th Infantry Company K
1
7
1943
kjackson@socal.rr.com
414
Valderrama
Pablo
Paul
159th Infantry Medical Detachment
10
5
1943
varmstrong@verizon.net
485
Dax
Henry
Hank
159th Infantry Regiment
1943
joyfuljess@yahoo.com
117
Duffy
James
Duff
159th Infantry Regiment, Headquarters Company
1
5
1943
edward_j_duffy@hotmail.com
432
West
Alfred
16 85 Engineer Combat Bat.
1
1
1943
unknown@unknown.com
126
Farar
Clyde
Jack
164th Platoon, 3rd Div, USMC
1
9
1943
reblb@hotmail.com
135
FitzPatrick
Michael
165th Field Artillery, Battery B, CO A
19
7
1942
celticfits@yahoo.com
449
Wren
Marvel
Honey
16th Reinforcement Depot, Army Inf. Reconaissance
2
1
1942
jpww@juno.com
207
Jones
Raymond
17th Div.
10
5
1943
fosterk@sce.com
334
Reynolds
Donald
17th Inf, 7th Div, CO F
10
5
1943
julie.reynolds@sbcglobal.net
324
Pilotte
Marshal
17th Inf, CO D
15
5
1943
dpilotte@aol.com
250
Marcinek
Louis
17th Inf, CO I
10
5
1943
marchinek@fredsplace.zzn.com
336
Rittenhouse
Henry
17th Infantry
23
5
1943
hrittenhouse3@comcast.net
384
Spaulding
Harold
17th Infantry Regiment Company I
1
8
1940
the4meds@aol.com
46
Bridges
Orville
18th Engineers
1
1
1942
dbridges@micron.net
389
Stein
Roger
18th Fighter Sq.
1
8
1942
steinsam@aol.com
7
Aguilard
Levy
Blackie
1ST BATTALION CO D 17TH REGIMENT 7TH DIVISION
21
9
1942
JADE21875@AOL.COM
466
Hartl
Albert
1st Battalion, 17th Infantry
mailto:
380
Smith, Jr.
Roy
1st Bt. 18th Engineers
30
5
1943
wtdanebtrr@wcc.net
531
Hammer
Wallace
1st infantry
mailto:
253
Massey
Garner
1st Sgt. Co I, 17th Infantry
11
5
1943
STEVE1031@WEBTV.NET
102
Dempsey
Robert
Demps
205 Combat Engineers
12
5
1943
dpawmawok@aol.com
6
Adkisson
Otis
20th Field Hospital
1
1
1944
helpgeno@yahoo.com
36
Berry
D. R. -- or Raymond
20th Field Hospital
17
4
1943
dixiedot@sbcglobal.net
74
Childress
Charles
Charlie
20th Field Hospital
4
17
1943
vchildress52@yahoo.com
438
Wichmann
Clarence
20th Field Hospital
1
5
1943
graywolf@prarie.lakes.com
200
Jenson
Rex
SARGENT WITH THE GOLDEN MUSTACHE
20TH FIELD HOSPITAL, OPERATING ROOM NURSE
9
5
1943
LEN.JENSON@ALASKAIR.COM
17
Arnott
William
21st BS
2
7
1942
pjsiemer@sbcglobal.net
160
Grohs
Victor
221st Quartermaster, Service Detachment Station
1
9
1945
satterd@sbtc.net
60
Burnside
Ernest
228th Quartermaster Corp
4
12
1945
j.l.burnside@worldnet.att.net
54
Burcenski
Michael
22nd Naval Construction Battalion (Seabees)
1
1
1943
mlbud@aol.com
310
Owens
Vincent
232 INFANTRY, 42 DIV.
1
5
1945
ohwhenz@aol.com
8
Alford
Robert
Al
23rd Battalion CO.B
14
6
1943
oldman@txol.net
515
twining
donald
24th infantry division
mailto:
303
Nowlin
Samuel
255th AAA AW Battalion, Battery A
1
4
1944
dnowlin@peoplepc.com
94
Cunningham
John
279th Artillery Battalion
31
5
1943
adk@microdsi.net
393
Stinson
Robert
Bob
28th bomber escort
1
1
1943
exdrip@yahoo.com
549
ANDERSON
JONAH
299TH AND 503 ANTI AIRCRAFT COAST ARTILLERY
5
1943
PRETTYWATER0001@ATT.NET
142
Freeman
Robert
2nd AACS INM
1
1
1943
jfreemanphot@earthlink.net
248
Malovich
Louis
302 Construction Battalion, Pontoon Division
2
2
1942
bobmal99@yahoo.com
437
White
Melvin
3067th Ord. Service CO.
1
9
1944
mewhite5978@sbcglobal.net
409
Trout
Ralph
312th Bomb Group
1
1
1944
heidim@equitrac.com
10
Allen
Lee
328th Division Engineers Hospital
1
1
1944
harveya382@aol.com
647
Ambrose
Simeon
328th Station Hospital
18
9
1943
Ssambrose
648
Ambrose
Simeon
328th Station Hospital
18
9
1943
sambrose1@msn.com
93
Cunningham
Albert
Al
328th Station Hospital
1
1
1944
cunningham431@juno.com
390
Steiner
Cecil
32nd Inf
10
5
1943
pennybo@valuelinx.net
321
Pickett
Fred
32nd Inf 7th Inf Div Co L
25
11
1942
armyjackson_03@yahoo.com
291
Mutter
Arthur
Art
32nd inf company  "F" 2nd  bn
11
5
1943
A_MUTTER@MSN.COM
211
Keith
Donald
32nd Inf, 2nd Battalion
10
5
1943
ndkeith@yahoo.com
263
McLaughlin
Porter
32nd Inf, 2nd Battalion
10
5
1943
swarbor00@msn.com
223
Klimp
Henry
32nd Inf, CO G
10
5
1943
wade.bursch@iwireless.com
2
Adkins
Roble
32nd Inf.
1
1
1943
unk@unknown.com
37
Birge
Lonnie
32nd Inf.
11
5
1943
rbirge@glasgow-ky.com
49
Brown
Cletus
32nd Inf. Regiment, CO G
1
5
1943
tbrown29@snet.net
347
Sajack
Edward
32nd Infantry
11
5
1943
rcushen@gmail.com
489
HULING
EARL
32nd Infantry 7th Division
11
5
1943
mailto:starspangledbaby@gmail.com
183
Hoffman
Robert
Bob, Bobby
32nd Infantry Army
11
5
1943
rainbowhoff@yahoo.com
89
Crosbie
Lloyd
334th harbor craft company
1
1
1945
bobsaris@versatel.nl
332
Rathbone
Raymond
Raymond
334th Infantry, CO I
10
4
1944
stevedm43@yahoo.com
68
Carpenter
Kenneth
343rd Fighter Group
1
2
1942
iaincarp@hotmail.com
477
Holleman
Hollis
"Holly"
343rd Fighter Group - Shemya
onechefspecial@yahoo.com
47
Brockman
Charles
343rd Transportation Battalion
1
5
1943
johncbrockman@aol.com
158
Grissom
Chuck
344th Fighter Sq.
1
1
1946
unknown@unknown.com
316
Penna
Frank
344th Fighter Sq.
1
1
1944
lmurillo@esc5.net
327
Provenzano
Peter
344th Fighter Sq.
3
11
1942
ted.gayford@bowker.com
25
Barber
Andrew
Andy
36th BS
9
8
1940
rn33@bellatlantic.net
172
Hemphill
Otis
37th Inf, 3rd Bat
10
5
1943
chuck@ficom.net
244
Lolley
Woodrow
37th inf, CO H (APO#986)
1
5
1943
petermoss@sprintmail.com
32
Beard
Elbern
Rosey
37th Infantry or 35th Infantry?
1
4
1942
wbeard@lps.org
297
Nemanich
Joseph
Nemo
397th Base Hq & AB Sq
25
5
1943
nemo220@comcast.net
20
Ashcraft
Forrest
397th Base HQ Squadron
1
6
1943
Hardfyr@aol.com
369
Sikora
Walter
3rd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Company A, 4th Inf.
1
1
1942
sunnysikora@hotmail.com
365
Shivler
James
400th AAF
1
12
1942
jpshivler2@erinet.com
635
Wojton
Edward
Ed
404 Bom Squadron
1
7
1945
wayton2golf@bex.net
173
Hench
Harold
404th Bomb Squadron
19
4
1946
PapaH3@aol.com
39
Blake
William
404th Bomb Squadron (H)
1
4
1946
WilliamJohnBlake@aol.com
38
Blake
William
404th Bomb Squadron (H)
1
4
1946
WilliamJohnBlake@aol.com
167
Harford
Ernest
42nd Coast Artillery
14
2
1944
ernrithar@webtv.net
346
Ruza
Morey
42nd Coast Artillery
10
5
1943
moreyr@bellsouth.net
101
Delobe
Joseph
Charlie
42nd Coast Artillery Bat, Battery B
1
1
1944
cdelobe@cox.rr.com
381
Solomon
Leonard
Lenny
42nd Coast Artillery Detachment of Engineers
1
4
1944
msls@juno.com
247
Mahony
James
42nd Engineers
10
5
1943
cgauntner@gianteagle.com
69
Carter
Duffey
449TH BOMB GROUP
1
6
1943
BJWHITEHEAD@EARTHLINK.NET
131
Ferrara
Anthony
Tony
44th Division, 165th Field Artillery,
1
8
1942
bucklesjs@aol.com
473
Davidsn
Ralph
462 Brigade
1
1
1943
heaven1989@northlc.com
238
Levine
Robert
48th Field Artillery, Battery C
1
1
1942
levinefun@juno.com
9
Allen
Francis
48th Field Arty, HQ Battery Liaison to 17th Inf.
10
5
1943
palln@hubcap.clemson.edu
431
Wenskovitch
Robert
Bobby
491st Bomb Group, 852nd B S  B-24 crew R-27
14
3
1944
wtrz34@comcast.net
440
Williams
Hugh
N
49th FAB MD
27
3
1941
n@muscanet.com
128
Faulk
Jack
Jack
4th Coast Artillery
1
1
1943
xmkm@igalaxy.net
357
Schoonover
Thomas
4th Inf, 25th Inf
10
5
1943
icegod34@yahoo.com
408
Trent
Harry
4th Inf, 3rd Div, 1st Bat, CO D
11
5
1943
HARRYTRENT@aol.com
295
Nelson
Lawrence
4th Inf. Reg
1
11
1942
lawrencevnelson@hotmail.com
170
Harris
Charlie
4th Inf. Reg.
13
5
1943
jthack@mastnet.net
180
Hill
James
4th Inf. Reg.
13
5
1943
eddhill@hvac-inc
585
Blurton
John
4th Infantry
1941
traciemerchant@yahoo.com
182
Himes
Edgar
Youngan
4th infantry
15
5
1943
bh74738@aol.com
563
Darnell
Danny
4th Infantry 7th Battalion
18
5
1943
ddarnell@gci.net
274
Messmer
Irvine
Curly
4th Infantry Elmendorf
9
10
1940
beckie1982@aol.com
256
May
William
4th Infintry Regiment
13
2
1940
eddielorimay@txucom.net
208
Judish
Paul
502nd and 3061st Ordinance Service CO
3
6
1943
onehotbaud@aol.com
112
Dory
William
Billy
50th Combat Engineers
1
5
1943
wrtb@netzero.com
138
Ford
William
Bill
50th Combat Engineers
11
5
1943
whford4@earthlink.net
192
Huskin
Dallas
50th Combat Engineers
10
5
1943
jyohe2001@aol.com
273
Messing
Frederick
50th Combat Engineers
10
5
1943
ndcf@erols.com
104
Deskewicz
Arthur
Art
50th Eng BN, 7th Inf
1
5
1943
branch_1996@bellsouth.net
243
Loftin
Richard
Red
50th Engineers Regiment
24
4
1943
aggie337@bellsouth.net
418
Vitatoe
Manson
50th Engineers, 2nd Bat, CO E
30
12
1942
m7798@aol.com
264
McMichen
Warner
50th Engineers, Company F
1
2
1943
mcmichen@xtn.net
51
Brown
Willard
53rd Inf., Alaskan Defense Cmd Prev. 7th Inf. Div
1
1
1943
Halfmst@crosstel.net
119
Dye
Filbert
Frank
548 Bomber Squadron, 385 Bomber Group (Heavy)
1
1
1944
Ebonyeyes1203@aol.com
459
Clinard
Horace
54th Fighter Group
1943
jskpatrick@hotmail.com
146
Geddes
John
54th Fighter Sq.
1
12
1942
jnlgeddes@juno.com
251
Martin
Glen
54th Fighter Sq.
1
1
1942
WHITENER@SHELTONBBS.COM
261
McCutcheon
Bennie
54th Fighter Sq.
1
9
1943
mccutch@raex.com
116
Duerock
Roy
54th Fighter Sq., Pilot
1
3
1944
snbrachan@home.com
368
Sikora
Louie
58th Fighter Command Sq.
1
6
1943
jjjparks@execpc.com
52
Brydon
Donald
58th Fighter Conrol Squadron
1
6
1944
brydon@adelphia.net
586
Arterburn
Delbert
591st AAA Bn of the 7th Infantry Division
4
24
1943
mailto:benjaminfranklin1778@hotmail. com
644
MLINAR
NIKOLA
Nick
591st AAbn AW
5
1943
thomas.mlinar@att.net
415
Valentino
George
591st AAW
21
5
1943
Midstates2@ameritech.net
558
pirelli
victor
5th  army
mailto:
65
Calmes
Jesse
641st AAA Btn.
1
1
1943
buger3@pdq.net
412
Urcinole
Louis
665 Anti Artility Group
1
1
1941
jjuainc@aol.com
157
Greene
William
68th and 138th U.S.Navy SeaBees
1
12
1943
wgreene@uswest.net
293
Nagle
Joseph
Earle
68th NCB "Seabees"
1
1
1943
ivydiv_mp@adelphia.net
439
Wilkinson
Russell
68th Seabees, Company "C"
1
5
1943
thewilkinsons@voyager.net
356
Schneider
Vernon
69th Infantry 273rd Regement Company F
1
1
1943
1grandpahotwheel@cox.net
79
Clements
Elwyn
Pete
7 TH INF. DIV.
31
12
1943
rmclem373781@NETZERO.NET
78
Clegg
Kenneth
707th Ordnance Co.
11
5
1943
ken526@earthlink.net
202
Johnson
Thomas
Gerald
709th EPD Company
10
6
1943
pattyeyer@hotmail.com
448
Womack
Lawrence
713 Signal AW Co
19
8
1943
nwomack@neb.rr.com
379
Smith
Lester
713th AW Signal CO, Attached to 11th AAF
1
4
1943
scd@webshoppe.net
55
Burch
Richard
73rd Bomb Group, 28th Composite Group
1
5
1943
biglou@frontier.net
198
Jendruczek
Stanley
BJON
77 Bomb Squardon
15
7
1944
sjender@prodigy.net
304
O'Connor
John
77th Bomb Sq.
10
9
1944
jkemc@hotmail.com
406
Tidball
John
77th Bomb Sq.
1
12
1944
jtidball3@aol.com
407
Towell
Horace
77th Bomb Sq.
1
1
1942
billandmarilynwilson@earthlink.net
422
Wait
Ken
77th Bomb Sq.
1
2
1945
kenhw@centurytel.com
423
Wat
Ken
77th Bomb Sq.
1
2
1945
kenwait@earthlink.net
175
Henderson
Raymond
77th bomb squadron B- 25
4
9
1943
bu_jo_@msn.com
58
Burke
John
782 Field Artillery Battalion, Battery B
1
1
1942
skyguy@prodigy.net
43
Boyd
Earl
78th AA Battery B
11
5
1943
unknown@unknown.com
242
Ljutich
John
78th AA Battery G
11
5
1943
generich@worldnet.att.net
145
Gamboa
Elmer
78th AA, Battery B, Gun Batallion
10
5
1943
gamboa@wwdb.org
305
Ojeman
William
78th AA, Battery C
21
5
1943
Ojecav@aol.com
322
Pierce
Owen
78th AA, Battery D
10
5
1943
richard_pierce@hotmail.com
299
Nolfi
Addrian
78th AAA Gun Battalion Battery "B"
13
4
1943
akbastard125@yahoo.com
364
Shilling
Cleveland
78TH ANTI- AIRCRAFT BATTERY
11
5
1943
TABLERK@AOL.COM
404
Thompson
Edward
78th CA (AA)
10
5
1943
djteeter@q.com
444
Wimpy
Wilburn
78th CA (AA)
10
5
1943
garywimpy1@yahoo.com
452
Young
Herbert
78th CA (AA)
10
5
1943
jmorley573@aol.com
75
Christesen
Ellis
78th CA, 591st AAA Bat D
11
5
1943
EllisC833@cs.com
53
Bull
Carl
78th CAAA Battery B
21
5
1943
bullman@SUCCEED.NET
13
Amrein
Ray
78th Coastal Artillery Anti-Aircraft, 2nd Bat. HQ
10
5
1943
unknown@unknown.com
309
Ott
Charles
78th Coastal Artillery, 591st AAA AW Battalion
11
5
1943
Ottville@aol.com
424
Watkins
Thomas
78th Signal Corps
1
1
1942
rjmega@aol.com
554
peterson
emil
pete
7div14thfieldhospital
1
4
1943
pdpeterson29@yahoo,com
11
Allen
Richard
7th
1
4
1944
mrmac@aol.com
373
Sivewright
David
7th Army
11
5
1943
gummyhotland@aol
108
Divin
Michael
7th Div
1
5
1943
josephdivin@aol.com
87
Cromwell
Leslie
7th Div 157
1
1
1943
rhard22@aol.com
370
Simmons
Herman
7th Div 209th Inf Btn.
15
2
1941
dayleannk@comcast.net
122
Evans
Oliver
Limey
7th Div battery D 78 CA
5
5
1943
Pkhead54@aol.com
139
Foulk
Leonard
7th Div U.S.Army
10
5
1943
Lagunasun@aol.com
283
Moreska
Nick
7th Div, 159th Inf. Reg
1
7
1943
nickmoreska@cox.net
241
Livosky
Michael
7th Div, 159th Inf. Reg, CO K
1
7
1943
Mamie@cboss.com
133
Finlayson
Alastair
7th Div, 17th Inf, CO E
10
5
1943
dbfin@mindspring.com
425
Watson
Robert
7th Div, 17th Inf, CO I
10
5
1943
pabob@hickorytech.net
257
Mayer
Emeric
Dar
7th Div, 32nd Inf
10
5
1943
SWAT143@aol.com
420
Wachtler
Joseph
7th Div, 32nd Inf, 3rd Bat, CO M
11
5
1943
fandjwachtler@aol.com
294
Neace
Lawrence
7th Div, 32nd Inf, CO L
10
5
1943
physicsdoc@aol.com
391
Stephenson
Kenneth
7th Div, 32nd Inf, CO M (Medic)
10
5
1943
knaack@galseburg.net
95
Currie
Harold
7th Div, 32nd Inf.
1
1
1943
EssanayInc@aol.com
164
Guyette, Jr.
John
7th Div, 4th Infantry, 1st Bat.
1
1
1942
Guyette00jg@vbc2000.com
154
Graham
John
7th Div, 7th Cavalry Recon
1
4
1942
rienme@cox.net
366
Sholly, Jr.
Francis
Bud
7th Div, 7th Inf.
10
5
1943
Malilli@aol.com
181
Hillegonds
Willis
7th Div, Army Signal Corps
11
5
1943
sherdroh@msn.com
419
Vorpahl
Clarence
7th Div, Medic
10
5
1943
ramswin@excel.net
72
Cassidy
Lawrence
7th Div., 32nd Reg., 2nd Bat HQ Co.
1
1
1942
DaveMDFPOB@AOL.COM
3
Alaniz
George
7th Div./ 32nd Inf./Co. G/3rd Plt./3rd Sqd.
11
5
1943
Ludicrs@yahoo.com
209
Junker
Albert
7th Division
24
4
1941
eagle286314@yahoo.com
67
Cardis
Lloyd
Lloyd
7th Division / Scouts
1
1
1943
jjcardis@grar.com
702
Obrin
John
7th division signal company
mailto:sjjerichards@gmail.com
85
Creamer
Kenneth
7th Division, 17th Infantry
24
4
1943
lcreamer@eurekanet.com
699
Sholly, Jr
Francis
BUD
7th Division, 17th Infantry
11
5
1943
Malillitoo@yahoo.com
331
Ramirez
Joe
Joe
7th Division, 17th Infantry, Service Company
11
5
1943
mailto:  sirdaly@aol.com
349
Saltzmann
Stephen
7th Division, 31st Infantry (?)
1
1
1939
Annetrich@optonline.net
579
Black
Clarval
Blackie
7th Divison  / 159 Infrantry
7
43
jmblack@mymailworld.com
578
Black
Clarval
Blackie
7th Divison / 159th infrantry
7
43
jmblack@mymailworld.com
105
Deutsch
John
7th ID / 591st AAA Battalion / 78th AA Battery F
11
5
1943
ststelco@gmail.com
129
Feiza
Simon
Red, Simmy
7th ID, 17th Regiment
1
5
1943
asfeiza@att.net
340
Romiti
Aldo
7th Inf Div
10
5
1943
johnnysako1@yahoo.com
354
Scheibe
Wilber
7th Inf Div
10
5
1943
kjohns7900@aol.com
363
Sexon
Keith
7th Inf Div
9
7
1943
jgsexson@aol.com
232
Landry
Andrew
Dub
7th Inf Div Scouts Carlett Long Knives-Castner's Cutthroats
6
7
1943
AJAX_lsu@yahoo.com
99
Davis
Clinton
7th Inf Div, 32 Reg, 2nd Bat.
1
1
1944
mad5@psu.edu
282
Moore
John
7th Inf Div, 32nd Inf Reg
11
5
1943
dmoore12@msn.com
337
Rivera
Costello
7th Inf Div, 32nd Inf Reg, CO B
10
5
1943
johnfuture@pcmagic.net
188
Howard
Robert
Bud
7th Inf Div, 32nd Inf Reg, Co. E
11
5
1943
Don_A_Howard@comcast.net
320
Petty
Curtis
7th Inf Div, 7th Cav Recon Troop
10
5
1943
hammett@arbbs.net
64
Calloway
Dean
7th inf div/13th eng(C)bn/A co/1st platoon
11
5
1943
gtplr@yahoo.com
159
Groen
Kenneth
7th inf qm fort ord
1
1
1943
brianpambriana@sbcglobal.net
280
Moore
Allan
Buddy, Cosmolene Kid
7th Inf, 302nd Ord Reg, CO C 1st Btn, -Ft. Ord, CA
10
5
1943
pbeach@charter.net
289
Mullins
Arvel
7th Inf, 32nd Div, CO L
11
5
1943
lmhegwood@aol.com
134
Fischer
Benjamin
7th Inf. Div.
5
10
1943
unknown@unknown.com
166
Hannigan
Jim
7th Inf. Div.
11
5
1943
jimwithdot@hotmail.com
16
Arndt
Woodrow
Woody
7th Inf. Div., 17th Inf. Reg., CO "H"
11
5
1943
lkrimm@earthlink.net
23
Bakke
Julian
7th Inf. Div., 32nd Div., F CO
24
3
1942
ramwam@mediaone.net
45
Bray
Marx
Buddy, Bud, Buddy Bray
7th Inf., 32nd Div., CO L
1
5
1942
www.brayjo@lycos.com
73
Cavanagh
Bill
7th Inf., Ft. Ord
1
11
1942
lulu@graphic-designer.com
398
Stubbs
James
7th Inf.Div.32nd Inf. Reg.Medical Detachment
11
5
1943
zstubbs@alltel.net
109
Dollar
John
7th Infantry
10
5
1943
GrannyBevD@aol.com
271
Merka
Daniel
7th infantry
1
6
1943
dmerka@austin.rr.com
179
Higgins
Ernest
Ernie
7th Infantry Division
15
4
1945
baskettebob@hotmail.com
252
Martinez
Joe
7th Infantry Division
16
5
1943
annlitend@aol.com
231
LaFleur
Arthur
7th Infantry Division  ?
1
5
1943
elafleur@verizon.net
470
Kawalkowski
Arthur
Art
7th Infantry Division 32nd Regiment
11
5
1943
bkaussies@sbcglobal.net
426
Weatherly
Hermon
Arky
7th Infantry Division, 7th Recon Troop
1
4
1942
larry.weatherly@pba.army.mil
588
Simpson
Edwin
Ed
7th Infantry Division, Co. L of 159th Inf. Div.
4
1943
mailto:126 Riviera Drive Aptos, CA  95003
174
Henderson
Dean
7th Infantry Scouts
1
1
1943
spacechicken1396@cs.com
573
Herrera
Jesus
Joe
7th Infantry Willoughby's Scouts
5
12
43
roy.crofter@verizon.net
652
Bauder
James
Jim
7th Infantry, 32nd Regiment, Company H
1942
greatdane_w@hotmail.com
634
Harwood
Alvin
7th Medical Battalion
jerrye@upperdeckarchitects.com
97
Dahlstrom
Clifford
7th Scout CO
1
5
1943
kdahlstrom@usinternet.com
61
Butcher
Walter
Butch
802 Battalion
15
3
1942
butchjth@cox.net
220
Kirksey
Robert
Bob
84th Infantry Division
4
5
1944
robertkirksey@NCTV.Com
292
Myers
Williard
855 COAST ARTILLARY BATTERY
10
7
1943
CMM@WVVA.NET
453
Zietz
Erwin
86 CAV RCN SQ 6 ARMD DIV
7
4
1945
paul.gulikers@planet.nl
441
Williams
Jack
8th Air Force
3
1
1943
dmattdailey@aol.com
265
McParland
Alex
8th Army
25
6
1942
mcpar@wn.com.au
163
Guy
Richard
8th Special Naval Construction Bat.
1
1
1943
rguy@gte.net
165
Guzzo
Joseph
8th Special Naval Construction Bat.
1
5
1943
playam29@aol.com
63
Cady
George
8th Special Seabees
1
1
1943
unk@unknown.com
343
Ruiz
Clarence
Blackie
8th Special Seabees Construction Bat.
30
5
1943
LU1956@aol.com
361
Sedmack
Joseph
923 Ord HV Auto Maint. CO
10
5
1943
stanley-sedmack@juno.com
544
mikiciuk
edward
95th infantry division
mailto:
300
Norbeck
Charles
Charlie
986 engineers
19
6
1943
goldenar6@aol.com
186
Horton
Willie
Daniel Boone Fazagene
9TH INFANTRY 153 LIASION DIV ETC
16
10
1942
JOYCMRSBEE@AOL.COM
24
Barber
Andrew
Andy
AAF
8
9
1945
rn33@bellatlantic.net
653
Rice
George
Erskine
AAF
15
5
1942
mailto:
29
Bartovick
George
AAF, Signal Corp
14
3
1941
mark@bartovick.net
161
Gunn
Alton
Gunner
Air/Sea Rescue
1
1
1944
highcaliberplumbing@brmt.net
57
Burgess
Paul
airborne infantry
1
1
1942
cmannin4@verizon.net
524
baker
james
airforce
1941
mailto:
403
Thomas
Ken
Tommy
AL-2  N.A.F. Ordinance Department D
23
8
1943
kengrace@aol.com
44
Branton
William
Aleutian Islands
31
12
1940
colleen040168@yahoo.com
224
Knight
Walter
Alexai Point, Attu Island
1
9
1944
craftsman@netperson.net
150
Godsil
Raymond
Swanee
AO-90 Shikellamy
1
3
1944
Ricknsuzie@aol.com
132
Field
Walter
AoM3e This is written behind his name in most pic
1
6
1941
mjrupp@williams-net.com
451
York
Raymond
Ray
Apa
1
1
1945
mailto:
595
Bullis
Emory
Bud
Army
15
11
1943
jabbuilder@yahoo.com
594
Bullis
Emory
Bud
Army
15
11
1943
jabbuilder@yahoo.com
70
Cartwright
Arthur
Army
1
1
1941
unknown@unknown.com
82
Cornwell
Earl
Bud
Army
7
12
1941
budspimpalace@yahoo.com
143
Frisbee
Donald
Army
1
12
1942
fris@localnet.com
475
heinricy
lawerence
dakota kid
army
mailto:
218
King
Richard
Dick
Army
5
5
1943
milagrosue@earthlink.net
319
Petruna
Charles
Charlie, Chuck
Army
1
1
1941
Eypetruna@aol.com
362
Sevret
Raymond
Army
1
1
1942
rsevret@pheaa.org
601
smith
blaine
army
mailto:
386
Sprinkle
Floyd
Army
10
5
1943
Pat.Davis@juno.com
205
Jones
James
Jim
Army - 7th Division, 159th Regiment
14
5
1943
dkvietzke@hotmail.com
359
Scrom
Frank
Army /4025th Sig Service Gp / 3124th Sig Port Ser
1
1
1940
Aragornshot2@aol.com
148
Gilliam
Jewell
Gill
Army 7th Infantry Division
11
5
1943
kimbyars@charter.net
400
Tarleton
Frank
Pancho
Army Engineers
1
1
1942
jimt@interworld.net
26
Barnes
George
Henry
Army EVO
1
1
1939
cmat1954@sbcglobal.net
378
Smith
Joseph
Army Infantry
10
5
1943
mccormik@spawar.navy.mil
341
Rothwell
Kenneth
Army Infantry (Uncertain)
1
1
1943
krothwell@moose.uvm.edu
329
Quick, Sr.
Glenn
Army Scout
10
5
1943
gquick@omniflight.com
144
Frisbee
Richard
Army, Navy
1
6
1942
fris@localnet.com
130
Felz
John
Army, Okinawa, WWII
30
12
1945
rmf1020@yahoo.com
464
Badenoch
Denton
Artillary
1944
leslie.milan@aon.ca
315
Peck
John
Jack
Artillery Gunner
10
5
1943
martyp@spacetech.com
374
Skagseth
Charner
Battery 903, AA Guns
1
6
1943
candpskag@aol.com
153
Gorman
Joseph
Battery B 782nd Field Artillery
1
6
1943
jmg3420@yahoo.com
641
Arterburn
Delbert
Battery G 78th Coast Artillery Regiment / Battery C 591st AAA AW BN
11
5
1943
josharterburn@gmail.com
640
Arterburn
Delbert
Battery G 78th Coast Artillery Regiment / Battery C 591st AAA AW BN
11
mailto:
371
Simpson
Frank
Btry C 641st AAA (AW) BN
15
4
1943
jodylinaz@aol.com
562
williams
stanley
n
Btry.G 78THCA(AA)
15
03
1943
ptwilliams1@yahoo.com
401
Tarleton
Hubert
Cabot
1
4
1945
llink@harlannet.com
213
Kelley
Stanley
Camp Van Dorn Mississippi
14
9
1945
ronadler2@cox.net
114
Dressler
Eugene
Cannon Company 4th Infantry
8
3
1942
recordplayer@hotmail.com
1
Adams
Clyde
Capt. Willoughby's Scout Company
1
1
1943
LizinMS@aol.com
628
Maddox
Henry
Bill
Chaumont
9
2
1942
neemeyers@gmail.com
204
Jones
Charles
Civilian, Chichagof Village, Attu, AK.
1
10
1941
dena.drum@ohspri.ang.af.mil
27
Barnett
Leon
CO A, 138th Ordnance Maintenance Battalion
9
7
1943
tbarnett@imbg.com
234
LaVerdure
Henry
Frenchy
Co B 1st Battalion 17th Inf. 7th Div.
19
9
1941
jjosie49@cs.com
30
Barylick
Frank
CO B, 32nd Med Battalion
2
5
1943
c
226
Kosanke
Albert
Co C 50th Eng Combat Bn
6
8
1942
KAKRUNCH@YAHOO.COM
416
Vanderlean
Gary
co M 17th inf regt, 7th inf regt
29
5
1943
robert.j.coyle@uscg.mil
279
Monroy
Arthur
Art
CO.E. 32ND INFANTRY
20
5
1943
friskylady@aabol.com
147
Gilbertsen
Reginald
Coastal Artillery (guess)
1
1
1943
jgilbertsen@yahoo.com
110
Donovan
Robert
Bob
coastal artillery/anti air craft
1
16
1942
wvhzd1@sbcglobal.net
376
Skelton
Lewis
Combat
10
4
1939
linking50@earthlink.net
194
Jackson
Elton
Jack
Combat Engineers
1
9
1942
tjackson@duo-county.com
507
Newell
Fred
Company A. 17th Infantry
11
5
1943
stephennewell223@hotmail.com
434
West
Hugh
Company B, 1st Battalion, 4th Infantry, US Army
1
6
1942
westgroup@comcast.net
583
Braden
Frank
Texas
Company D, 159th infantry
15
3
1942
bradenk@comcast.net
387
Starling
Ellery
COMPANY G 159th  ( Army No 34 406 760 )
9
7
1943
malcolmstarling24@msn.com
396
Stogrin
John
Company G 159th Infantry
9
7
1943
shtogryn@yahoo.com
152
Goodnight
Basil
Company I, 32nd Infantry
11
5
1943
treadway@setel.com
405
Thompson
Percy
Pops
Company L 254th Infantry
2
26
1939
Bnhome1@sbcglobal.net
428
Webb
Willis
Control Tower Operator
1
6
1943
wbwbw@sbcglobal.net
399
Swanson
Reynold
Bud
Dental Assistant
1
6
1943
vickiandwendell.hahn@att.net
542
katz
harry
harry
destroyer
04
02
1945
thmazz917@gmail.com
478
prillaman
jetterson
jeff
dontno19
15
8
1943
mailto:
372
Simpson
Robert
FAW4
1
10
1943
simpson@usit.net
433
West
Fred
Fleet Air Wing 4
1
5
1944
wessttomm@attbi.com
442
Wilson
Kenneth
Dougan
Ft. Louis, Washington
30
9
1946
kdjdfrog@earthlink.net
34
Beckner
James
go33wd45
17
12
1942
wvagal@charter.net
137
Foote
Murl
Bud
H And S Company 50th Engineers
14
5
1943
SandySHP@aol.com
240
Licina
John
headquarters battery, 49th field artillery bn.
15
4
1943
jmarty1007@aol.com
335
Rhoades
Ronald
HEDRON FAW4, PATSU 10-44, US NAVY
1
1
1945
rdrhoads@aol.com
168
Harlan
Leslie
HQ 159th Inf
1
1
1943
tomharlan2000@yahoo.com
629
Ours
Earnest
HQ Battery, 48th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th RCT, 7th ID
11
5
1943
rttigerus@yahoo.com
90
Crosby
J.
HQ CO, 3rd Bat., 32nd Inf., 7th Inf. Div.
11
5
1943
CogswellRS@aol.com
701
Pompeii
William
HQ Det   1234 SCU
10
08
1942
cpompeii@att.net
560
johnson
robert
hq det 13th reg camp fannin, tx
16
8
1941
alohaoedoc@aol.com
33
Beard
Samuel
HQ Harbor Craft TC AD At Large
29
1
1942
markbeard64@hotmail.com
258
McBride
Elbert
HQ Sq. FAW4
24
12
1944
eambr@verizon.net
81
Cook
Jack
HQ, 7th Medical Battalion
11
5
1943
jack1035@webtv.net
278
Mlinar
Nikola
Nick
hqs batry 591st aaa aw bn
11
5
1943
tompackard@outdrs.net
275
Miller
Edwin
Ed
IFF (Identification Friend or Foe)
15
8
1944
n7ape@amsat.org
28
Bartoletti
Fernando
Bart, Lee
K Co., 3/17 INF REG, 7th INF DIV, US ARMY
15
3
1942
bluenova19692002@yahoo.com
127
Farley
Donald
Don
M Company, 17th Infantry
11
5
1942
jim@allriley.com
290
Murphy
James
Murph
Maintenance Platoon of U.S. Army transport service
1
7
1944
bweston@aol.com
123
Ewing, Jr.
James
Marine Barracks
7
12
1945
jme524@colfaxnet.com
176
Hendrix
James
Marines
1
1
1944
momthree512@aol.com
314
Parmer
Lawney
Medic
1
1
1943
mstanton@martinsprocket.com
325
Potter
Harold
Harry
Medic
11
3
1942
Ledcor@aol.com
203
Johnson
William
Michigan National Guard
10
5
1943
cn1775@bellsouth.net
402
Thibault
Rene
Frenchy
Military Guard CO (Marines)
3
1
1946
jrtusa@mac.com
298
Nielsen
Harley
Butch
Military Police
10
7
1946
pegst1@cox.net
481
Glende
Leo
Attukid
NAF 151
mailto:
149
Glende
Leo
AttuKid
NAF Navy 163 Navy Air Facility Attu
15
7
1943
leomar@goodnet.com
217
King
Albert
NAF, Attu, and NOB Adak
1
1
1946
williwawal@aol.com
272
Merriman
Eugene
Gene
NAS 163
9
9
1943
emeriman@dam.net
262
McDaniel
Terry
Mac
NAS 163  Assembly & Repair Dept.
28
1
1944
surfnsr2000@aol.com
59
Burleson
John
Whitty
NAS Attu
1
12
1943
bearfish@yahoo.com
284
Morton
Richard
NAS Attu
1
1
1946
richmort@interpath.com
187
Hotovec
Frank
NAS Attu SC2c
5
3
1943
ahhunter@yahoo.com
151
Goldsmith
Henry
Goldy
Naval Air Facility Attu Alaska
6
6
1946
HRGOLDSMITH@COMCAST.NET
630
Ward
Ralph
Naval air station Attu
17
04
1944
ewardsr5@frontier.com
288
Mudd
William
Naval Aviation
1
1
1944
mudd@insightbb.com
417
Villasenor
George
Naval Photographer
1
1
1944
gejovilla@sbcglobal.net
311
Packwood
Rodney
Naval Radio Construction ?
1
1
1942
packwood@juno.com
450
Yaklich
Edward
Eddie
Navy Pilot Stationed on Attu
1
4
1943
philyaklich@comcast.net
245
Luggen
Adolph
Navy Seabee
1
1
1944
bill.luggen@ae.ge.com
206
Jones
Naomi
Joey
Navy Wave
1
12
1942
fris@localnet.com
457
Paglia
Thomas
NMCB 138TH ;; MCB UNIT 547- NMCB19,NMCB 31,NMCB 21,- NMCB 13,
7-21
5-31
1943-1983
84 GRAND VIEW LN - ROCHESTER,NY 14612
190
Hudson
Francis
NOB
1
6
1943
Hud2@prodigy.net
18
Arnts
Robert
Optical Machinist's Mate 1st Class
1
9
1943
meljel@ra.msstate.edu
233
Larson
Robert
P.S.B. VPB-136
1
1
1943
r2larson@greatnorthern.net
313
Pardo
Neil
P-38 Pilot
31
5
1943
lltistrdan@geneseo.net
214
Kelly
Fergus
Patrol Squadron 62
1
7
1942
maureennet@aol.com
317
Perkins
Harry
PATWING 4, VP-62
1
1
1943
betty@comnett.net
169
Harmon
Henry
Hank
PB4Y
1
1
1943
hhdempsey@earthlink.net
19
Ashby
Richard
PC-572
1
6
1943
LSTPLAS@aol.com
196
James
Robert
Pilot
1
1
1942
robertandrewjames@msn.com
360
Scudder
Wesley
Wes
Possibly Engineer Batallion
1
4
1942
w1537s@go.com
382
Solomon
Yale
Post Signal Officer
1
3
1946
yadosolo@aol.com
430
Weinberger
Sylvan
Lefty
Quartermaster Detachment
17
1
1945
maw2078826@yahoo.com
342
Ruhl
Sidney
Reserve Corps, Quartermaster
10
5
1943
jsbrow03@aol.com
413
Valcik
John
John
S.S. Mormachawk
1
7
1941
nvalcik@utdallas.edu
236
Leggett
Jesse
JL
Saratoga, Navy
1
1
1943
maryconley@citlink.net
395
Stock
Wallace
Scout
10
5
1943
2naughty@taconic.net
92
Cullinan
Paul
Scout, possibly with the 7th Inf. Div.
1
5
1943
gzraymond@worldnet.att.net
86
Croft
John
Seabee
1
1
1942
r18rj18@aol.com
350
Sanborn
Hollis
Seabee
12
6
1942
gwscrim@msn.com
287
Mucerino
Louis
Seabee Det.
1
1
1942
SWAT143@aol.com
12
Allinghame
Ernie
Lefty
Seabees
1
5
1945
Brickybob@aol.com
42
Borelle
Tom
Seabees
1
1
1943
tlb3454@enter.net
535
howes
john
seabees
7
1943
mailto:
230
La Forgia
Antonio
Seabees
1
6
1943
JoeDux@aol.com
306
Orr, Jr.
Charles
Seabees
1
1
1942
bumper4159@cs.com
394
Stinson
Eugene
Gene
Seabees
15
7
1943
dstinson@hatboro-horsham.org
411
Tyler
Ralph
Service Company, 17th Infantry, 7th Division
11
5
1943
detyler@sbcglobal.net
577
Sinnott
Frank
The Senator
Seventh Division Infintry, USS Cavalier (APA 37)
11
05
1943
sasinno2@aol.com
589
Fuller
Lloyd
Seventh Infantry Division 49th FA Batallion/D Battery
6
3
41
R3988@aol.com
103
Descant
Ulysses
Ship's Company, Communications
1
1
1942
cadescant@aol.com
281
Moore
Ernest
southern philippines,luzon, new guinea
29
7
1942
caroletta@bellsouth.net
62
Bynum
Robert
Bob
T 6-41-A
6
6
1949
sjamison@alltel.nt
302
Nordwall
Lawrence
Truck Driver (?)
4
11
1943
LMNORDWALL@AOL.COM
506
Jackson
Frank
U S Army
1944
mailto:
222
Klepczynski
Zigmund
U. S. Army
1
12
1939
sklep526@yahoo.com
221
Kittelson
Melvin
Bud
U.S. Army, Co. A, 4th Infantry
1
1
1941
jkittleson@kc.rr.com
189
Howard
W.
U.S.Army Civilian
1
1
1943
erikha@msn.com
48
Brodie
R. Stewart
KHook
U.S.Naval Air Station (Navy 163)
1
3
1944
brorob78@hotmail.com
344
Rummel
Howard
Fox
U.S.Naval Air Station, Attu (Navy 163)
18
9
1944
howard.rummel@verizon.net
410
Tucker
Danial
Dan
U.S.S. Jarvis DD 799
1
1
1944
dtucker26@comcast.net
115
Dudley
Olen
Unk
1
1
1943
WildDirtyDave@aol.com
185
Holmes
Otis
Unk
1
6
1942
jholmes@vjglaw.com
246
MacPherson
Gordon
Unk (Shemya?)
1
1
1942
Legosaurus@aol.com
385
Speed
Lehman
Speedy
Unk, Light Machine Gunner (came from Camp Shelby)
22
11
1942
kskelly@inforamp.net
14
Ando
Pedro
Do
Unknown
8
8
1943
unknown@unknown.com
15
Arebalo
Peter
Pete
Unknown
25
3
1944
gaylezer58@hotmail.com
22
Avery
Rex
Unknown
1
11
1939
RUTHSZABO@netscape.com
35
Benson
Harry
Unknown
1
1
1943
rmfg@military.com
41
Bohnlien
Thomas
Unknown
11
5
1943
ranbo@locl.net
56
Burch, Jr.
Arnold
Unknown
10
5
1943
melinda_wing@city.palo-alto.ca.us
84
Crawford
Gene
Unknown
1
1
1942
curboom@yahoo.com
88
Cronk
George
Unknown
1
1
1940
madavis@mchsi.com
91
Cubberley
Bill
Unknown
1
1
1943
tobiecub@home.com
106
Deweese
Henry or Murl
Murl
Unknown
1
1
1941
bdeweese@hotmail.com
118
Dunnam
Cecil
Unknown
1
1
1941
mdunnam@comcast.net
136
Fleming
Gordon
Unknown
1
5
1942
Clynnjohnson@worldnet.att.net
140
Franklin
James
Unknown
1
1
1943
robertandrewjames@msn.com
592
Frazier
Paul
Unknown
12Daniel7@att.net
156
Greene
Raymond
Unknown
10
5
1943
ezg60@amdahl.com
193
Huskuliak
Rudolph
Rudy
Unknown
1
6
1940
palimino577@comcast.net
468
Huston
Lloyd
Sport?
UNKNOWN
1942-1943
stvhust@yahoo.com
467
Huston
Lloyd
UNKNOWN
1942-1943
stvhust@yahoo.com
197
Janac
Joe
Tom
Unknown
10
5
1943
rcoad@mediaone.net
201
Johnson
Nellis
Unknown
1
1
1943
jrebaj@worldnet.att.net
215
Kersting
Thomas
Unknown
1
1
1943
ckersting@microdsi.net
219
King, Sr.
Charles
Unknown
1
1
1942
cjking11@hotmail.com
228
Kraus
Henry
Unknown
10
5
1943
alaskabound_59714@yahoo.com
229
Kromrey
Ralph
Ralf
Unknown
1
1
1946
TLLee@shaw.ca
237
Lesure
Roosevelt
Unknown
1
1
1942
unknown@unknown.com
239
Lewis
William
Mad Dog
Unknown
1
6
1943
mmontequin@aol.com
249
Mann
charles
Unknown
10
5
1943
bmann@ald-inc.com
254
Mathews
Huey
Unknown
1
1
1942
MathewsRus@aol.com
260
McCuiston
Allen
Unknown
10
5
1943
darrin@mursuky.campuscwix.net
270
Mendelsohn
Howard
Unknown
1
1
1943
lowboy7@aol.com
301
Nordlund
Melvin
Unknown
10
5
1943
rmnordlund@msn.com
326
Priebe
Lester
Unknown
1
1
1942
Heathstoy@aol.com
333
Redmond
Robert
Bob
Unknown
11
5
1943
bobredmond@iwon.com
338
Robbins
Marvin
Unknown
10
5
1943
pcadkin@goodnet.com
345
Russell
Winston
Unknown
10
5
1943
winstonhjr@msn.com
353
Schaefer
Clarence
Red
Unknown
1
1
1943
kenrev1@yahoo.com
358
Schwartz
Richard
Unknown
1
1
1943
zinger4567@aol.com
375
Skaugsett, II
Arnie
Unknown
10
5
1943
antonsk@earthlink.net
383
Sosebee
Dewitt
Unknown
1
9
1942
sosebee-bd@actx.edu
581
Thompson
Wilfred
Tommy or Mike
unknown
1943
ethom37879@aol.com
427
Weatherstone
James
Unknown
1
1
1942
wstone@ptialaska.net
435
Westcott
William
Stoke
Unknown
1
1
1939
pwhogan@earthlink.net
443
Wilson
Richard
Dick, Rick
Unknown
2
7
1947
spruiz@softcom.net
447
Winston
Russell
Unknown
10
5
1943
WINSTONHJR@MSN.COM
107
Diehl
Clyde
Unknown, maybe Infantry
10
5
1943
EDiehl79@cs.com
421
Waguespack
Roy
US Army, AA Weapons Crewman
23
4
1943
waguesrb@yahoo.com
397
Strzyz
Joseph
Doc
US hospitals: Seattle, FL, TX
14
11
1942
elpeplow@lumc.edu
296
Nelson
Rollin
Burt
us naval air station attu alaska
14
2
1945
burtn@warpdriveonline.com
584
blake
robert
bob
us navy
2
1945
mailto:psullivan46@bellsouth.net
50
Brown
Vincent
US Navy ship salvage, NAS Attu
1
1
1944
dennismbrown7@msn.com
307
Oshushek
Edwin
Eddie
USCG Unit 62
15
11
1942
brian@americanwelding.com
285
Moser
Alvin
USCG Unit 62, Theodore Point Loran Station
1
1
1945
aljac48@worldnet.att.net
377
Smith
Ardon
USCG, Theodore Point, LORAN
1
1
1946
ardons@comcast.net
40
Blaske
Orville
Satch
USN
1
10
1942
1datuputi@verizon.net
235
Lawson
Mina
USN FAW4
1
9
1943
janita@mindspring.com
199
Jenkinson
Fred
USS AFD2
30
5
1943
fredlynn@goldcom.com
120
English
Glenn
USS Boxwood
15
5
1944
johnaenglish@mindspring.com
355
Schmitt
Jerome
Smitty
USS Charleston PG-51
15
4
1944
jasimpros@aol.com
266
Means
Charley
Tex, CJ
USS Clermont
1
1
1944
glendacassidy@juno.com
71
Beam
A.
Martin or Marty
USS Harris??
22
9
1940
csb1896@sbcglobal.net
267
Meares
John
USS Iowa
25
8
1942
adam613@comcast.net
177
Henleben
Edwin
USS J. Franklin Bell, USN w/7th Div Transport Spt.
10
5
1943
Henleben2@hotmail.com
388
Stearns
Henry
USS LST 472
31
8
1942
Pmrps1963@netzero.com
330
Quinn
Jim
USS Raleigh
1
8
1943
Gettysburg1863@yahoo.com
277
Millwood
Melton
USS Shikellamy, AOG-47
1
1
1942
juanita940@aol.com
124
Fahey
John
Red
USS St. Mihiel   AP32
1
1
1942
johnfahey2@mac.com
436
Whidden
John
Elmo
USS Yorktown CV5
25
11
1940
jhar921780@aol.com
255
Mathis
Martin
USS Zeilin, APA3
11
5
1943
luther@multipro.com
323
Pierson
John
VB-42, VB-135
1
1
1940
piers006@tc.umn.edu
598
fqdraatqy
fqdraatqy
fqdraatqy
Vg1fZb
-30
10
fqdraatqy
mohdly@dcihdz.com
348
Salinas
Salvador
VP-43
1
1
1942
Shotgunjap2@aol.com
312
Page
Lewis
VPB-120
1
6
1944
peachllc@mac.com
162
Gutherie
Gene
VPB-43
10
6
1944
pbygus@gte.net
626
Bucannan
Bob
VPB-61
10
3
1944
mkennethclaypol@netzero.net
77
Claypool
Kenneth
Ken
VPB-61
10
3
1944
mkennethclaypol@netzero.net
184
Holmes
Francis
VS48 FAW4
1
1
1944
mailto:
339
Roberts
Kenny
Weapons Supplies
1
6
1942
robertj321@worldnet.att.ne
576
hynson
norbert--[pete]
pete
weather central
1943
pete hynson@verizon.net
76
Clarkson
Curtis
Xap Perida
11
5
1943
c3rc@cs.com
Xap Perida,
POCeMail